Privacy Policy

1. INFORMATION TO THE USER
In accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (GDPR) and Organic Law 3/2018 of
December 5 on Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, you are informed of the identity of the Data
Controller, the purpose of the processing, the legitimacy for the processing of your data, the categories of recipients of
transfers of your data (if any), the origin of your processed data if it is different from your voluntary delivery and the rights
that as interested assist him.


2. INFORMATION CONCERNING THE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT
Responsible name: EV MENORCA REAL ESTATE S.L.
N.I.F.: B57400079
Full address: Ses Moreres 34, esq. C/ Luna, - 07703 Maó (Illes Balears)
Contact E-Mail: sylvie.pras@engelvoelkers.com


3. INFORMATION CONCERNING THE PURPOSE AND LEGITIMATION OF THE TREATMENT
The operations planned to carry out the treatment are:
In the legitimate interest of the Responsible:
Economic and accounting management, tax management, administrative management, billing management,
customer and supplier management, payment collection management and related services, business relationship
history, compliance with due diligence measures of Law 10/2010 on the Prevention of Money Laundering and the
Financing of Terrorism.
By express, unequivocal and informed consent of the interested party:
All the necessary procedures for the formalization of the purchase sale of real estate.
All the necessary procedures for the formalization of real estate rentals.
Referral of commercial advertising communications by email, fax, SMS, MMS, social communities or any other
electronic or physical means, including the website newsletter, present or future, that enables commercial
communications. These communications will be made by the RESPONSIBLE OR BY THE PARENT COMPANY in
the event that the Responsible is a franchisee of a parent company, and related about their products and services,
or their collaborators or suppliers with whom he has reached a promotion agreement. In this case, third parties will
never have access to personal data.
Perform statistical studies.
Process orders, requests or any type of request that is made by the user through any of the contact forms that are
made available.
Data retention criteria: The data will be kept as long as the commercial relationship between the parties lasts. Once said
commercial relationship is terminated, the data will be blocked in order to prevent the possibility of access, being unlocked
only in the case that said data was required of the Data Controller (legal, commercial, labour or judicial) and this only until
the legal expiration date or prescription. Being subsequently destroyed conveniently and with adequate guarantees to
prevent their recovery.


4. INFORMATION CONCERNING THE TRANSFER OF DATA COMMUNICATION
The personal data may be transferred for the maintenance of the commercial relationship and / or for the execution of
operations, to Fiscal, Accounting, Commercial, Banks, Banks and Financial Institutions, Tax Agencies and other competent
Public Organisms, Notaries and Property Registries, Other intermediaries in the purchase and sale of real estate, Parent
Company of the Franchise. The data will not be communicated to other third parties, except legal obligation.
No data transfers are made to third countries outside the European Economic Area or to International Organizations.


5. INFORMATION CONCERNING THE RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY AND THE FORM OF EXERCISES

Rights that assist the User and how to exercise them:
The interested party has the right to: Access their data, to have their data rectified, to have their data deleted, to the
portability of their data, to the limitation in the processing of their data, to oppose the processing of their data, to withdraw
the consent given, to file a claim with the Control Authority (www.eaepd.es), to file a judicial appeal.
You can exercise these rights by means of a reasoned letter, addressed to the Treatment Manager or his representative
specifying the right you wish to exercise, accompanied by a photocopy of your identification document. You can also
previously request the Responsible for the treatment to be provided with a standard form for the right you wish to exercise.
The exercise of rights will not entail any management costs for the interested party, except for postage costs if you choose
to send it by postal mail. You can exercise your rights:
Personally in the premises of the person in charge of the treatment identifying with his ID or equivalent document.
Through an email addressed to the one in the identification section of the person responsible for the treatment and
accompanying a photocopy of your ID or equivalent document.
Through postal mail (preferably certified) addressed to the address that appears in the identification section of the
Responsible for the treatment and accompanying a photocopy of your ID or equivalent document.
Contact information to exercise your rights:
EV MENORCA REAL ESTATE S.L., Ses Moreres 34, esq. C/ Luna, - 07703 Maó (Illes Balears),
sylvie.pras@engelvoelkers.com


6. MANDATORY OR OPTIONAL CHARACTER OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE USER
Users, by marking the corresponding boxes and entering data in the fields, marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or
presented in download forms, expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that your data is necessary to meet your
request, by the provider, being voluntary the inclusion of data in the remaining fields. The User guarantees that the personal
data provided to the RESPONSIBLE are truthful and is responsible for communicating any modification thereof.
The CONTROLLER expressly informs and guarantees users that their personal data will not be transferred in any case to
third parties, with the exceptions indicated in point 4 of this Privacy Policy, and that whenever they carry out some type of
transfer of personal data that exceeds As reported in point 4 of this Privacy Policy, the express, informed and unequivocal
consent of the Users will be requested in advance. All the data requested through the website are mandatory, since they
are necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the User. In the event that not all the data is provided, it is not
guaranteed that the information and services provided will be completely adjusted to your needs.


7. SECURITY MEASURES
That in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on protection of personal data, the RESPONSIBLE is
complying with all the provisions of the GDPR regulations for the processing of personal data of his responsibility, and
manifestly with the principles described in Article 5 of the GDPR , for which they are treated in a lawful, loyal and
transparent manner in relation to the interested party and appropriate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation
to the purposes for which they are treated.
The RESPONSIBLE guarantees that he /she has implemented appropriate technical and organizational policies to apply
the security measures established by the GDPR in order to protect the rights and freedoms of the Users and has
communicated the appropriate information so that they can exercise them.

De conformidad con lo dispuesto en el Reglamento (UE) 2016/679 de 27 de abril de 2016 (RGPD) y a la Ley Orgánica 3/2018 de 5 de diciembre de Protección de Datos Personales y garantía de los derechos digitales, se le informa de la identidad del Responsable del tratamiento, la finalidad del tratamiento, la legitimación para el tratamiento de sus datos, las categorías de destinatarios de cesiones de sus datos (si los hubiere), la procedencia de sus datos tratados si esta fuera distinta a su entrega voluntaria y los derechos que como interesado le asisten.